My Weblog: kutahya web tasarim umraniye elektrikci uskudar elektrikci umraniye elektrikci istanbul su tesisat tamiri sisli kombi tamiri cekmekoy elektrikci uskudar kornis montaj umraniye kornis montaj atasehir elektrikci beykoz elektrikci

Immigration & Visa

Visa Application formalities required:

The following information will be required for travelers to Bhutan –

1. Full name (i.e. in the passport)
2. Profession
3. Nationality
4. Passport number
5. Date of issue and date of expiration of passport
6. Date of birth and place of birth
7. Two passport size color photograph
8. Permanent address
9. Telephone number

Travelers must hold passport which has at least 6 months validity for arrival to Bhutan.

Types of passport: Ordinary, Diplomatic, Official, UN Lesser passer

Visa will be processed based on information submitted by the Department of Immigration, Ministry of Culture and Home Affairs, Royal Government of Bhutan.

Upon successful application of visa, a copy of the visa will be sent to traveler. This must be produced upon checking-in for flight with Druk Air. Road travelers will be required to produce 2 passport size photographs and the visa clearance at the immigration check post.